On 10/23/19 at approximately 11:00am an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department responded to report of a found bicycle in the first block of North Third Street. The officer transported the bicycle, which had green Frog (painter's tape) on its frame, to the Police Department. If you are missing a bicycle please contact the Columbia Borough Police Department at 717-684-7735.
Location
First block of North Third Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Date
Oct 23, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-04420/1910026398
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other
Case Region
Northeastern
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.