On 7/10/19 at approximately 8:53 pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified by a resident of the 200 block of Walnut Street that her husband's vehicle had been spray painted. Anyone with information as to this crime should contact the Columbia Borough Police Department at 717-684-7735 or text LANCS to 847411.
Location
200 block of Walnut Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Date
Jul 10, 2019
Reference ID
12136-07-10-19
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Northeastern
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.