Driving Under the Influence
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/11/2019 at approximately 6:06 am Brittany Zimmerman, age 24, of Manheim, PA did commit the act of driving under the influence while in the area of North 8th and Locust Streets. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for driving under the influence. Zimmerman is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 11, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-02645/1908012502
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.