Warrant Service
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/4/20 at approximately 10:43pm the Columbia Borough Police Department became aware that Jordan Danielle Zeplin, age 26, of Columbia, PA was in the 100 block of South Third Street. Upon arrival the police located Zeplin in an upstairs bedroom and placed her under arrest for two outstanding warrants (one through Columbia Borough and one through the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office). Zeplin is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-01848/2004003143