SIMPLE ASSAULT WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER AND SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/22/19 at approximately 11:09am Jordan Danielle Zeplin, age 26, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of making terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another person and simple assault while in the 100 block of South Third Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another person and simple assault. Jordan Zeplin is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Dec 22, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-05743/1912023034
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.