PFA Violation
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/8/20 at approximately 4:35am Jordan Danielle Zeplin, age 26, of Columbia, PA did violate a Protection From Abuse order when she was found sleeping on the sofa at a residence in the 100 block of South 3rd Street. A resident of this address had an active Protection From Abuse Order against Zeplin so an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department placed Zeplin under arrest, transported her to the Columbia Borough Police Department for processing and later transported her to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office.
Arrest Date
Oct 8, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-05216/2010007434