OBSTRUCTING THE ADMINISTRATION OF LAW AND RESISTING ARREST
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
105 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/6/21 at approximately 12:21pm Destinie Mariah Zamores-Herr, age 18, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Obstructing the Administration of Law and Resisting Arrest while in the 300 block of Locust Street, rear, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Zamores-Herr is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-04425
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.