POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE AND USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 8/13/24 at approximately 6:24pm Kate Elizabeth Yingling, age 31, of Lutherville Timonium, MD, did commit the acts of Possession of a Controlled Substance and Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia while in the 500 block of North Third Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Yingling is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
500 BLOCK OF NORTH THIRD STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 13, 2024
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-24-03842/2408015569
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.