possession of a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On 4/12/23 at approximately 7:17pm David Wayne Wood, age 56, of Lancaster, PA did commit the acts of possessing a controlled substance and possessing drug paraphernalia while in the 900 block of Lancaster Avenue, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Wood is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
900 BLOCK OF LANCASTER AVENUE
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 12, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-23-01925/2304014558-2