Harassment
Age
72 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 8/21/22 at approximately 6:00pm Dennis Michael Wolpert, age 71, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 1000 block of Manor Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Wolpert is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1000 BLOCK OF MANOR STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 22, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-04213