Simple Assault
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 2/17/22 at approximately 7:51pm Adam Paul Witman, age 23, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 300 block of North Sixth Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Witman is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF NORTH 6TH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-22-00743/2202017840