criminal mischief
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 8/23/19 at approximately 6:11am Kathy Elizabeth Winters, age 48, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of criminal mischief while in the 200 block of South Fifth Street. Based on the incident an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for criminal mischief. Kathy Winters is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 23, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-02957/1908027164
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.