HARASSMENT
Age
28
Race
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/8/26 at approximately 11:11pm, Joshua Lee Wilson, age 28, 0f Coatesville, PA, did commit the act of harassment while in the 300 block of Linden Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Wilson is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 block of Linden Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
May 8, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.