HARASSMENT AND TERRORISTIC THREATS
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
128 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/25/23 at approximately 9:35pm Kelsey Jo Williams, age 30, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of harassment and making terroristic threats. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Williams is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
South 4th and Union Streets
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2023
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-23-01606/2303029104