Trespassing
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 9/17/21 at approximately 7:47pm Jerome L. Williams, age 44, of Philadelphia, PA did commit the act of trespassing while in the 300 block of Chestnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Williams is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 17, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-04636/2109021236