Strangulation
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 2/9/20 at approximately 11:54am Herman Lee Williams, Jr. age 57, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of strangulation while in the 200 block of Locust Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges against Williams for strangulation. Williams is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Feb 9, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-00774/2002009177