Simple Assault (Domestic Violence Related)
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10-06-17 at approx. 11:09PM the Columbia Borough Police were called to the police station to meet with a stabbing victim. Officer arrived to find a female that had a cut on her hand. It was reported to the police that Herman Williams Jr. had stabbed the victim in her hand after an argument in Columbia Borough. Herman Williams Jr. was taken into custody and charged with simple assault. Williams was taken to central arraignment and a detainer was issued by probation.
Location
100 blk. N. 3rd St.
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 6, 2017
Reference ID
7492-10-06-17
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.