Disorderly Conduct
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/1/20 at approximately 4:45pm the Columbia Borough Police Department responded to a call in the area of Fourth and Cherry Streets for a disturbance. Upon arrival the officer spoke with a resident who said that a male, later identified as Herman Lee Williams, Jr., age 57, of Columbia, PA had just urinated on her sidewalk. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued a citation for disorderly conduct against Williams. Williams is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 1, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-2268/2005000567