Harassment
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
6' 0"
Weight
123 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/18/22 at approximately 6:42pm, Joyce Ann Wilkinson, age 61, of Columbia, PA was cited with harassment after continuing to feed stray cats, which caused issues for her neighbors, after being warned numerous times. Wilkinson is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 block of North 3rd Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 18, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-05273