criminal trespass
Theft By Unlawful Taking
and Criminal Mischief
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/4/2023 during the overnight hours, Verna Mae Wiker, age 40, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Criminal Trespass, Theft by Unlawful Taking, and Criminal Mischief when she stole copper piping from the 200 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Wiker is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 8, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-23-01225/2303008378-2
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.