DRIVING WITH IMPROPER CLASS OF LICENSE
Driving Without a License
AND OBSTRUCTION OF ADMINISTRATION OF LAW
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 9/5/22 at approximately 2:13pm Tara Wiker, age 24, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of driving without a license, driving with an improper class of license, and obstructing the administration of law while in the area of South Ninth and Manor Streets, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Wiker is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
SOUTH NINTH AND MANOR STREETS
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-004465/2209005377