THEFT BY DECEPTION
Age
55
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Eyes
Brown
On 2/19/2026 at approximately 7:47pm, Theresa A. Whittington, age 54, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of theft by deception while in the first block of South Third Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Whittington is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
FIRST BLOCK OF SOUTH THIRD STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2026
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
CB-26-00763/2602022834
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.