Harassment
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 10/23/20 at approximately 1:49pm Erica Lynn Whitson, age 30, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Harassment while in the 100 block of South 2nd Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for harassment. Whitson is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Oct 23, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-05501/2010023642
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.