Possession of Drug Paraphernalia Warrant
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 05-01-17 at approx. 11:19PM Anthony Curtis Whitfield B/M/26 of Lancaster was picked up on a possession of drug paraphernalia warrant during a traffic stop at Cherry St. and Lancaster Ave. Whitfield was taken to Central Arraignment for arraignment.
Location
Cherry St. and Lancaster Ave.
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
May 1, 2017
Reference ID
1245-05-01-17
Disposition
Committed to LCP
Arraignment Date
May 2, 2017
Judge
MDJ Commins
Bail
500
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.