NEGLECT OF AN ANIMAL AND CRUELTY TO AN ANIMAL
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11/14/24 at approximately 9:41am, Jalil Tyrone White, age 20, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of Neglecting a dog and Cruelty to a dog while in the 300 block of South Third Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. White is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF PERRY STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 14, 2024
Reference ID
CB-24-05400/2411016680
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.