ESCAPE
EVADING ARREST OR DETENTION ON FOOT
MANUFACTURE
DELIVERY/POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO MANUFACTURE
DRIVING THE WRONG WAY
DRIVING WITHOUT A LICENSE
Age
21
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 2/16/26 at approximately 8:44am, Jalil Tyrone White, age 21, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of Escaping, Evading Arrest or Detention on Foot, Manufacture, Deliver, or Possession with intent to Manufacture, Evading arrest or Detention on Foot, Driving the Wrong Way, and Driving without a License while in the 200 block of Avenue H, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. White is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF AVENUE H
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 16, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-00709/2602018327