(1) count Driving Without Required Financial Responsibility
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
On 8/9/22 at approximately 4:08pm Phillip J. Wheeler, age 48, of Syracuse, NY did commit the act of driving a vehicle without the required financial responsibility. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Wheeler is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
N 3RD STREET/ROUTE 30 W
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 9, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-04005/2208010119-1