DUI/HIGHEST RATE OF ALCOHOL
DUI/General Impairment
ACCIDNET WITH DAMAGE TO UNATTENDED VEHICLE
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
6' 0"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
On 11/30/23 at approximately 6:40pm, Rebecca Joy Wheeldon, age 37, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of DUI/Highest Rate of Alcohol, DUI/General Impairment, and Accident with damage to an unattended vehicle. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Wheeldon is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF WALNUT STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 30, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CB-23-06386/2311034332