SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
60
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 6/18/26 at approximately 2:57am, Joseph S. West, age 60, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 100 block of North Third Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. West is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 block of North Third Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 18, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-02903/2606022367
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.