2 Counts of M3 Invasion of Privacy
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 3/21/24 at approximately 2:48pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that Justin Thomas Welsh, age 32, of Columbia, PA did invade the privacy of another person while in the 500 block of Cherry Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Welsh is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
500 BLOCK OF CHERRY STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 21, 2023
Reference ID
CB-23-01498/2303023927
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.