(1 count) DUI Controlled Substance (M) and (1 count) DUI Controlled Substance (F3)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
165 lbs
On 1/15/24 at approximately 6:43pm, Damon Rhasad Weaver, age 24, of New Holland, PA did commit (1 count) DUI Controlled Substance (M) and (1 count) DUI Controlled Substance (F3) while in the area of Route 30 West and Route 441, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Weaver is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Route 30 West and Route 441
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2024
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CB-24-00237/2401017322
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.