Harassment
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 5/19/21 at approximately 8:25am the Columbia Borough Police Department received a complaint that Cindy A. Weaver, age 63, of Columbia, PA had been harassing another resident daily by yelling profanities, calling him names and telling him to get out of the neighborhood. Based on the incidents an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for harassment against Weaver. Weaver is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 19, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-02214/2105020562