BURGLARY AND RESISTING ARREST
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/6/19 at approximately 5:14 pm Nishae Devere Washington, age 24, of Millersville, PA did commit the acts of burglary and resisting arrest while in the 500 block of Cherry Street. based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for burglary and resisting arrest. Nishae Washington is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jun 6, 2019
Reference ID
7124-06-06-19
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.