simple assault-domestic violence
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/18/20 at approximately 2:14pm Dayvon Jeremiah Washington, age 23, of Millersville, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault-Domestic Violence while in the 400 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Simple Assault-Domestic Violence. Washington was arraigned and bail was set at $10,000 unsecured. Washington is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Dec 19, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-20-06282/2012018436