Simple Assault and Criminal Mischief/Property Damage
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 8/4/22 at approximately 8:52pm Nathan C. Warner, age 28, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Simple Assault and Criminal Mischief/Property Damage while in the 900 block of Barber Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Warner is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
900 block of Barber Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 4, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-22-03891/2208004707
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.