Warrant Service
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 7/31/19 at approximately 4:26pm officers for the Columbia Borough Police Department picked up Crystal Lynn Wakefield, age 35, in the 300 block of Walnut Street on an outstanding warrant through the Mount Holly Springs Police Department. Wakefield was held at the Columbia Borough Police Department until she was released to officers of the Mount Holly Police Department at 6:39pm.
Arrest Date
Jul 31, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-02377/1907036890
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.