Two Counts of Harassment
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 9/17/20 at approximately 10:33pm Michelle Lee Waid, age 36, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 300 block of Linden street when she slapped one person across the face and threatened to stab the other. Based on the incident, an office with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for two counts of harassment. Waid is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 17, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-04855/2009018198