Harassment
Age
69 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 2/24/20 at approximately 8:34pm Laura Volper, age 69, did commit the act of harassment while in the 200 block of Cherry Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued a citation for harassment. Volper is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-01095/2002026948
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.