DUI-Controlled Substance
Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Possession of a Controlled Substance
AND DRIVING WITH A SUSPENDED DRIVERS LICENSE
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/18/2021 at approximately 7:17am Thanh Van Vo, age 30, of Mount Joy, PA did commit the acts of Driving while under the influence of a controlled substance, Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, Possession of a controlled substance without authorization, and Driving with a suspended Driver's License while in the 300 block of Linden Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Driving while under the influence of a controlled substance, Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, Possession of a controlled substance without authorization, and Driving with a suspended Driver's License. Vo is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jan 18, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-21-00242/2101017228
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.