Confinement of Dogs
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 11/20/21 at approximately 9:46pm Alicia Renee Vinelli, age 44, of Columbia, PA, did allow her dog to roam in neighboring yards in the 600 block of South 14th Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Confinement of Dog. Vinelli is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 BLOCK OF SOUTH 14TH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 20, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-05896/2111022640
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.