Harassment
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/23/20 at approximately 11:33am De Janira Valentin, age 27, of Lancaster, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 100 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for harassment against Valentin. Valentin is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Oct 23, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-05498/2010023500
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.