FORGERY AND THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/1/20 at approximately 2:49pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified, by a resident of the 900 block of Plane Street, that someone had taken two blank checks from his check book and had cashed one of the checks, in the amount of $200.00 without his permission. Based on the investigation, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges against Dayano Valentin-Arocho, age 22, of Lancaster, PA for forgery and theft by unlawful taking. Valentin-Arocho is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 1, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-03400/2007000650