DUI
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 11-21-16 at approx. 5:19 PM the Columbia Borough Police were called to 301 Linden St. for an unknown EMS / person down report. Police and QRS staff found an unresponsive female slumped over at the wheel of a vehicle at the gas pumps. The female was identified as April Ulrich (26) of Columbia. It was reported to police that Ulrich was at the gas pump for about an hour prior to police being called. Ulrich was charged with a DUI after the incident.
Arrest Date
Nov 21, 2016
Reference ID
23863-11-21-16
Arraignment Date
Nov 27, 2016