Arrest for Violation of Order
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
111 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 6/30/21 at approximately 1:20pm Warren Howard Troop, III, age 56, of Wrightsville, PA did violate a court order when he committed an act prohibited by the order. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Troop is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 1, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-03106/2107000519
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.