(1) Count Indirect Criminal Contempt (Protection From Abuse Order Violation)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
111 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 2/3/21 at approximately 6:00pm Warren Howard Troop, III, age 56, of Wrightsville, PA did commit the act of indirect criminal contempt when he violated a Protection From Abuse Order that was filed against him. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for indirect criminal contempt. Troop is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2021
Reference ID
CB-20-00583/2102002869