Disorderly Conduct
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On 5/5/22 at approximately 6:21pm John Patrick Trimble, age 49, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of disorderly conduct while in the 600 block of Cherry Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Trimble is considered innocent until proven guilty in court of law.
Location
600 BLOCK OF CHERRY STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
May 5, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-02072/2205005435
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.