criminal mischief
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 7/19/21 at approximately 2:09pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that Matthew Oliver Travitz, age 34, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Criminal Mischief when he broke into a storage locker causing $750.00 in damage to the unit. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Travitz is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 19, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-03490/2107022625
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.