DRIVING WHILE UNDER THE INFLUENCE/HIGH RATE OF SPEED
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/13/22 at approximately 10:03pm Emanuel Torres Miranda, age 19, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of driving while under the influence while in the 800 block of Barber Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Torres Miranda is considered innocent until proven guilty in court of law.
Location
800 BLOCK OF BARBER STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
May 13, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CB-22-02217/2205014674