CORRUPTION OF MINORS
Age
43
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 10/31/25 at approximately 3:57pm, Michael Angel Torres, age 42, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of corrupting minors while in the first block of South Sixth Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Torres is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
First block of South Sixth Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 21, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-25-04838/2510038566
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.