Simple Assault
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 6/2/21 at approximately 5:59pm Jeannette Torres, age 46, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 100 block of Bethel Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Simple Assault. Torres is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jun 2, 2021
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-21-02513/2106002197
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.